Sunflower Lecithin Liquid Organic
OUT OF STOCK SORRY UNTIL LATE NOV
a viscous material having a dark orange to brown color, is derived from sunflower seeds
characteristic flavor profile and aroma -earthy
Lecithin is a fatty element found in the phospholipid portion of cells in the body and various plants such as sunflowers.
useful in common personal care items such as body lotions, creams, face cleansers and several makeup products.
In short its a natural emollient, thickener, emulsifier and has inherent, mild preservative properties
C of A coming soon