Allantoin

essentialsofnoosa


$19.00

Cas 97-59-6

Fine white powder

Allantoin produces its desirable effects by promoting healthy skin. For cosmetic and personal care use, Allantoin can be used from 0.5% - 5%;  add during the cool-down process below 50C (120F.)

Since the suspension of Allantoin can be difficult, it is recommended that it is added with good mixing at the appropriate temperature or recrystallization can occur.

Related Products