Avocado Butter
persea americana

essentialsofnoosa


$11.00
Avocado Butter <br><i><small>persea americana</small></i></br>
Avocado butter is hydrogenated to yield an offwhite, occasionally light green butter that is soft and has a very mild odour. The butter is solid at room temperature but has wonderful melting properties which make it ideal for skin care. Avocado Butter has excellent penetrating qualities and has low comedogenicity on skin pore clogging. Good for use in massage oil, lotion, creme, bar soap, hair care and balms. Avocado Butter should be used within 6 months.

Avocado Butter Usage rate 520 up to 100, straight on skin

Iodine Value 5575
SAP Value 185205

Related Products