Olive Butter
olea europaea

essentialsofnoosa


$12.00
Olive Butter <br><i><small>olea europaea</small></i></br>
Olive Butter is derived from olive oil Olea europaea, and is obtained by cold pressing of selected fruits followed by a full refining process. The natural oil inherently contains essential fatty acids, but also contains unsaponifiables as natural waxesparaffins, which are collected during the refining and deodorization process, and from the squalane production process. In cosmetic preparations, the feel and behaviour of OLIVE BUTTER is very similar to that of shea butter Butyrospermum parkii. Olive Butter exhibits excellent spreadability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage butter or carrier for treatment products. It adds moisturizing attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps. May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, soaps, massage oils balms, hair care and sun care preparations.

Suggested Use Levels Use from 2 right up to 100, if using as a balm.

Related Products