Phenonip.

essentialsofnoosa


$6.60
Phenonip.
Phenonip is a preservative that works in a multitude of applications. It is a clear liquid and the application rates vary from .3 to 1 by weight depending on the circumstances. Most applications are in the .3 to .5 range. This preservative was designed with cosmetics in mind and is especially effective when used in conjunction with oil based products but also works extremely well in aqueous solutions up to a .5 application rate. Phenonip can also tolerate higher temperatures than many other preservatives and still maintain its effectiveness.

INCI Namephenoxyethanol CAS 122996, methylparaben CAS 99763, butylparaben CAS 94268, ethylparaben CAS 120478, propylparaben CAS 94133.

Related Products