Candelilla Wax Mexico euphorbia antisyphillitica/pedi

essentialsofnoosa


$0.00
Candelilla Wax Mexico euphorbia antisyphillitica/pedi

out of stock sorry

Cas 8006-44-8

Solvent extracted.

Candelilla is a yellow, pelletised hard wax melting point is about 72 deg C . It is mostly used in the cosmetic industry, as a component of lip balms and lotion bars. It mixes well with other waxes to harden them without raising their melting point. Candelilla wax can be used as a substitute for carnauba wax and beeswax in most recipes. 

 

COA

Related Products