Jojoba Beads - Ice White Colour - Natural Exfoliation

essentialsofnoosa


$10.00
Jojoba Beads - Ice White Colour - Natural Exfoliation

CAS 61789-91-1
Through hydrogenation of the colorless, flavorless Jojoba Oil, a functional and exceptionally pure, white solid is produced. Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil improves the cushion and viscosity of cosmetic formulations. Because of its high melting point,( APPROX 70 DEG C) this product is particularly useful in elevated temperature stability applications. They are also a good alternative, or supplement to, polyethylene beads or ground shell exfoliants. Colour - pure white. Texture - very fine.

Related Products