Zinc Oxide Asia no nanoparticles
More Info: Fine white powder, odoUrless. OIL MISCIBLE Properties absorber of the full UV spectrum of sun rays short UVB to long UVA, soothing effects widely used against skin irritations, antifungal properties it is one of the key active ingredients in many baby powders usually mixed with cosmetic grade Talc powder. Use can be added to formulas as is, recommended concentration 1% - 25% Can be combined with other sun screens pigments. Applications sun care aftersun products, protective soothing skin care products, mineral makeup.