Coconut Extra Virgin Organic
cocos nucifera

essentialsofnoosa


$5.00

A light, fragrant oil extracted from the fruit of the coconut via Direct Micro Expeller DME. This extraction process leaves it ice white, fragrant and a beautiful taste. In cosmetics it is a great moisturiser on its own as it is readily absorbed and does not leave a greasy residue. Has a fabulous coconut aroma. Its great in creams, lotions and balms, but once its emulsified in your cream/lotion you will lose the heavenly coconut aroma.

 Fatty Acids

Lauric acid 39-54, Linoleic acid 12, Oleic acid 4-11, Palmitic acid 6-11, Stearic acid 14,

Iodine value 10.

 

MSDS

 

 

 

Related Products