CAS No. 41672-81-5
plant-derived, oil-soluble wrinkle correcting agent that moisturizes and smoothes the signs of aging skin. firms the tissues by stimulating the contraction of collagen fibers, by protecting the skin fibers from enzymatic lysis or breakdown and scavanges free radicals.
Properties MAKES skin more supple, lifted, remodelled and recovers a more youthful appearance. Long-lasting moisturizing Triple action skin firming Antioxidant traps excess free radicals at an early stage.
Photoprotection stimulates contraction of collagen fibers and protects the skin support tissue Skin plumping agent
SpecificationsApproved by ECOCERT Plantderived Preservativefree Lipophilic oil soluble powder. Typical ApplicationsAntiaging skincare Moisturizing restructuring skincare Firming body careLip plumping Lipstick makeup Useage Sepilift DPHP must be melted at 80 85C 176F 185F in the oil-phase of formulas. Appearance White to yellowish granular powderOdor Characteristic, faint once solubilized Solubility Oil soluble, insoluble in water, miscible in propylene glycol Storage Store at room temperature, Typical usage rate 1% - 2%
INCI Dipalmitoyl Hydroxyproline