INCI Sorbitan Olivate
Natural Emulsifying wax derived from Olives
low HLB emulsifier, co-emulsifier in W/O formulation, structuring agent for colour cosmetics, and dispersing agent. It is a non ionic, non- ethoxylated emulsifying system derived from olive oil for W/O creams and lotions.
Usage: 1- 9% in oil phase
Uses Face creams, sunscreens , mascara, creamy foundations and eye-liners lipstick, lip balm, lip gloss waterproof formulations