Alpha Arbutin Powder

  • Sale
  • Regular price $112.00
Tax included.


CAS 84380-01-8    

. . INCI Name Alpha arbutin.

Alpha arbutin 4 hydroxyphenyl Dlucopyranoside is a synthetic and functional active ingredient for skin lightening.

Crystalline, water- soluble white powder.

Stable in the pH range from 4 - 6.5

Alpha Arbutin blocks epidermal melanin biosynthesis by inhibiting enzymatic oxidation of Tyrosine and Dopa. Promotes skin lightening and an even skin tone on all skin types. Minimizes liver spots.

Recommended concentration 0.2%, add to water phase of formula.

If you are not using any other actives then add up to 2% of your total weight.

Note the manufacturer recommends using this product for 2- 3 months to see best results. Use in all kinds of skin lightening products lotions, creams, makeup products.

COA

MSDS