Skin Lightening Pearl powder USA
Refined from high quality fresh water pearls using a hightech biomechanical process .Can be easily absorbed by the skin 4 x more than ordinary pearl powder. Contains 14-18 amino acids, including 8 that can not be synthesized by the human body. Contains also more than a dozen minerals.
Offwhite to pale yellowish powder. Soluble in water, oils, and alcohol.
CAS na. INCI Name Pearl powder. Properties Pearl powder is a cosmetic active ingredient, not a pearlescent agent. Nourishes and moisturizes the skin. Has been shown to improve the appearance of aged skin. Has slight skinlightening effect. Use Add to water phase of formula.
Use levels 1-10%. Application: Face creams, serums, masks, makeup up, face powders.