serenoa serrulata, ethanol
Highly enriched with fatty acids and phytosterols the palmetto has long been prized in medicines and skincare.We push it as part of your must haves for hair products it has long been used by natives in the Americas for preventing baldness. It is a clear liquid, light brown in colour with two generally distinctive notes ethanol, in which it's extracted, and green note of the palmetto.
Some slight sedimentation might settle out, once its been standing so shake well before use.
Usage 1-10% in water phase