Bamboo Liquid Botanical Extract

Escentials of Australia


$0.00

OUT OF STOCK UNTIL AUGUST SORRY

CAS 91771-33-4, 56-81-5.   Bambusa vulgaris

Bamboo the whole plant is extracted in glycerin and water, Preserved with phenoxyethanol. Water soluble.

INCI Name Bambusa vulgaris bamboo extract.

Properties The bamboo stems are high in silica deposits which give smoothness, shininess and strength to hair and skin. Properties The bamboo stems are high in silica deposits which give smoothness, shininess and strength to hair and skin. Use Add to formulas as is, typical use level 5- 10%.

Application Shampoos, conditioners, hair masks, creams lotions, skin cleansers, face masks and gels. Use Add to formulas as is, typical use level 5%- 10%

Application Shampoos, conditioners, hair masks, creams lotions, cleansers, face masks and gels.

COA

MSDS

Related Products