Co Q10 Powder
Updated 28 Feb
our product is imported from USA , and from China. we have blended both imports to obtain a consistent product performance. Prior to 28 Feb, almost all of th product has been of USA origin, topped up with product from China. From 28 Feb onwards the product is more than 50% Chinese, topped up with USA product.
Coenzyme Q10 plays a vital role in the production of collagen and other proteins that make up the extracellular matrix. When the extracellular matrix is disrupted or depleted, skin will lose its elasticity, smoothness, and tone which can cause wrinkles and premature aging. Coenzyme Q10 can help to maintain overall skin integrity and reduce the signs of aging.
By functioning as an antioxidant and free radical scavenger, it enhances our natural defense system against environmental stress. it is recommended for use in creams, lotions, oil based serums, and other cosmetic products and is particularly useful in antiaging formulations and sun care products.
Orange Oily Powder
Solubility Soluble in oil
Recommended Usage 0.03%- 1.0% add to oils or finished formulation at room temperature or cool-down. This product should not be heated.