INCI Shorea robusta. (aka Shorea butter) has been refined to remove some of the odour and to ensure it is totally clean.
Color off White
Odour slight /nil
Melting Point is about body temperature, once melted it often sets grainy ( dont be alarmed - it will not affect your finished product once incorporated.
Fatty Acids Profile
Level of UV protection approximately SPF6, Tip its a nice addition to your sunscreen products, partiularly lip balms.