Carrot Seed Total
Carrot Seed Essential Oil is CO2 EXTRACTED from the seeds of Wild Carrot
The oil has a wonderful aroma, but often an acquired attraction, unique woody herbaceous and mild aroma.
Carrot seed is a indicated for blends for dry and mature skin. The oils high carotol content gives it its skin rejuvenative properties. It can be added to nearly any skin care blend to enhance its effectiveness. Carrot seed oil is said to balance both dry and oily complexions and is said to be relieve fatigue.
Great in your natural sunscreen preparations!