Rosemary Oleoresin Antioxidant

  • Sale
  • Regular price $10.50
Tax included.


INCI rosemarinus officinalis leaf extract

Carnosic acid content is just over 6%,

 Cas 84604-14-8

Dark brown viscous liquid, oil soluble

Extracted from the dried rosemary leaf using acetone

Minimum carnosic acid 5%

SG @ 20 deg C approx 0.89
Recommended Use Level: 0.02% - 0.05%
Flash Point approx 130 deg C

 

COA

MSDS