Pomegranate virgin Oil Turkey
punica granatum

essentialsofnoosa


$13.00
Pomegranate virgin Oil Turkey <br><i><small>punica granatum</small></i></br>
More info
The pomegranate is native in Turkey, Iran, China through to the Himalayas in northern India. 

cold pressed from the seed, is a rich and nutritious oil, used externally for its cosmetic and medicinal properties. Primarily known for its antioxidant properties, it is a wonderful free radical fighter. used to moisturize dry, cracked, mature, and irritated skin, bring elasticity back to the skin,

Pomegranate seed oil is commonly used in cosmetic products to revitalize dull or mature skin, assist with wrinkles, and to soothe minor skin irritations. conducted by the University of Michigan Medical School published in the February 2006 Journal of Ethnopharmacology, has shown that pomegranate seed oil stimulates keratinocyte proliferation, promoting regeneration and strengthening of the epidermis.

Pomegranate seed oil may be used within most skin care formulas, including soap making, massage oils, facial care products, and other bodycare and cosmetic products. Only a small amount is needed within formulas to achieve beneficial

Colour Orange/brown
Odour Characteristic pomegranate lightly Fruity
Free Fatty Acids 3.88
Peroxide Value Specific Gravity 0.939
Saponification Value 191

Related Products