cymbopogon martini var.motia
This oil is pale yellow and quite fragrant, sweet floral on the nose, with a with a hint of rose. Steam distilled from the grasses of the cymbopogon martini var. motia plant, it is a firm favorite in essential oil therapy and aromatherapy, as it has excellent skin care properties, where it is used for its moisturising and hydrating effects, stimulates sebum production and cell regeneration. It is also used to relieve stiff and sore muscles, calm the mind uplift and invigorate the spirits.It is also known to have antiseptic, antiviral, and bactericide, properties.