Olive Wax is a white, odorless, derived from all parts of extracted olive oil, native to Spain and 100% natural. effective thickening agent in skincare formulations and absorbs well into the skin.
This vegan alternative works well when incorporated into hair care , lip care, body care.
Its squalane ( It shoes the same CAs number) percentage is about 29.0% so it feels very nice on the skin
Melts 41-53 degrees Celsius.