avena sativa CAS 84012-26-0
Solvent Extracted bran
Oat exhibits excellent emolliency and penetrating abilities when used in skin care products, AND IS ONE OF OUR MUST-HAVES FOR TROUBLED SKIN.
It also provides natural antioxidant activity. also improves the elasticity of the skin and hair.
Usage 1% - 10% within your skin and hair care formulations.
odour light/nil -
colour is caramel - odour is like cereal