INCI Sodium Hyaluronate CAS No. 9067-32-7
Ultra Low Molecular Weight Approx 20K -100K Daltons in weight.
This fine white, vegan, powder is a polysaccharide occurring in all our body cells, providing protection against ageing, pollution, drying and the like.
It serves as a water reservoir keeping us hydrated. Ageing reduce the amount of Hair the cells so this is where this must-have -for-your-face comes into play.
It's derived from vegetable matter - fermented Streptrococcus Zooepidemicus.
Non gelling type
Recommended Usage Rate 0.1 - 10% in your water phase.
To create a sexy face product use about 10% of ULMW Powder so you get the great benefits of one of the best face pick-me-ups in the business.
then to gel it add say 1% - 1.5% of HMW Hyaluronic acid
Tip: add it to any of your emulsified or water based face products - you'll love it.