INCI Sodium Hyaluronate CAS No. 9067-32-7
Low Molecular Weight Approx 110k- 600K Daltons in weight.
This fine white, vegan, powder is a polysaccharide occurring in all our body cells, providing protection against ageing, pollution, drying and the like.
It serves as a water reservoir keeping us hydrated. Ageing reduce the amount of Hair the cells so this is where this must-have -for-your-face comes into play.
It's derived from vegetable matter - fermented Streptrococcus Zooepidemicus.
Low-gelling type ( you will see gelling about 3% - 5% will give you a nice gel.
( above 5 % it tends to be bit to thick for our liking)
Recommended Usage Rate 0.1 - 6% in your water phase.
To create a sexy face product use about 5% of LMW Powder so you get the great benefits of one of the best face pick-me-ups in the business.
Tip add it to any of your emulsified or water based face products - you'll love it.