Cas 97-59-6

Fine white powder

Allantoin produces its desirable effects by promoting healthy skin. For cosmetic and personal care use, Allantoin can be used from 0.5% - 5%;  add during the cool-down process below 50C .

Since the suspension of Allantoin can be difficult, it is recommended that it is added with good mixing at the appropriate temperature or recrystallization can occur.

 

COA

Related Products