CAS No 36653-82-4
Derived from Palm
Cetyl alcohol nonionic surfactant used as a hair coating in shampoos and conditioners. Also used as an emollient skin softener, emulsifier, and thickener in creams and lotions.
General info this is not batch specific
Flash Point 300F
Boiling Point 625 F
Vapor Density 8.3
Viscosity 18 cST at 49 deg C
Melting Point 115 125 deg F
Specific Gravity 0.813 gcm3 54 deg C
25kg size cannot be shipped via post - a street address is needed for the courier.