Organic Rice Extract & Water & Organic Arctostaphylos Uva Ursi Leaf
Preservative Leucidal SF
yellow/amber clear/hazy liquid
Usage 1 - 10% in water phase
Made from the leaves of the bearberry plant. It is commonly used as an astringent in cosmetic preparations and skin care products. It is also used as a lightening agent to fade freckles or skin discoloration which may be caused by sun damage or hormonal conditions. Bearberry extract is reputed to have antibacterial and antioxidant properties that may be beneficial for cleansing the skin and improving its appearance.