Allantoin liposome

Cas 7732-18-5, 123465-35-0, 97-59-6

INCI  Water & Phospholipids & Allantoin

Light brown pourable liquid, slightly hazy.

pH @ 25 deg C - 4-5 - 7.5

Allantoin is an anti-aging ingredient commonly used in skin care products. It has proven effective in soothing irritated skin, stimulates cell regeneration and moisturizes dry skin because of its anti-inflammatory properties.

Used in  shampoos, lipsticks, lotions and creams.

Usage 1 - 10% ( if this is your only active in your serum then use up to 10%: if its one of many then maybe 2-3% is a good place to start)

 

Related Products