( an excellent size for pores)
This was certified to NSF/ANSI 61 (drinking water ) standard).
We however sell for cosmetic use only
This is by product from burning coconut ("cocos nucifera") .
(Steam) Activated charcoal is NOT the same thing you see in your fireplace or campfire when you’re done roasting marshmallows. Our Charcoal is “activated” by introducing steam at an extremely high temperature, in order to remove volatile compounds and to separate the atoms. When the atoms are separated, they leave space to pull in other substances, and bind them to the carbon. This binding helps to prevent toxins and other soluble substances from being absorbed into the GI tract, and eventually "passed". Our charcoal was manufactured as medicinal grade charcoal, but we sell for external use only.
Cosmetic grade colourant
Tip this is a great detoxifier!