Avocado butter is hydrogenated to yield a SOFT, off white.
Some batches have an ivory, light green tinge.
ODOUR IS SLIGHT (AVOCADO) TO NIL.
The butter is solid at room temperature but has wonderful melting properties which make it ideal for skin care. Avocado Butter has excellent penetrating qualities and has low comedogenicity on skin pore clogging.
Good for use in massage oil, lotion, creme, bar soap, hair care and balms. Avocado Butter should be used within 6 months. If you will be storing if for longer then ensure it is refrigerated or boosted with Vitamin E