Coconut Extra Virgin Organic NEW LOWER PRICING
A light, fragrant oil extracted from the fruit of the coconut via Direct Micro Expeller DME. This extraction process leaves it ice white, fragrant and a beautiful taste. In cosmetics it is a great moisturiser on its own as it is readily absorbed and does not leave a greasy residue. Has a fabulous coconut aroma. Its great in creams, lotions and balms, but once its emulsified in your cream/lotion you will lose the heavenly coconut aroma.
Lauric acid 39-54, Linoleic acid 12, Oleic acid 4-11, Palmitic acid 6-11, Stearic acid 14,
Iodine value 10.
20LT comes comes in a white HDPE pail with tamper evident lid.
40lt size is 2 x 20lt pails