Murumuru Butter

  • Sale
  • Regular price $12.00
Tax included.


Cas 356065-49-1 INCI astrocaryum murumuru

Cold pressed from seeds, with a light tan color, creamy texture and natural, light & variable aroma... its a bit caramel, slightly mocha -very yummy

Its rich in lauric acid which research shows is an antibacterial and anti-inflammatory and myrsitic acid whihc research shows has  antioxidant properties.

An excellent choice for shampoos, conditioners, and highly moisturizing skin care products. And also for recipes involving balms for sensitive areas after shaving.

 Allergen Warning  this product is derived from Seeds (Murumuru)

 

COA

MSDS