Moringa Oil

  • Sale
  • Regular price $13.00
Tax included.


Out of stock until mid Feb 2023

CAS 93165-54-9

moringa oleifera

This oil is virgin cold pressed , from the seed of the moringa tree,

Light gold/ caramel  in colour with a nice  characteristic odour.  The odour is light, with a slight nutty finish 

All parts of the tree are used for their pharmacological and nutritional properties. Moringa oil posesses exceptional oxidative stability.

It is high in oleic acid and similar in composition to olive oil. many African and West Asian communities it is often substituted for olive oil in cooking. 

 Use moringa oil in creams, lotions, balms, scrubs, body oils, and hair care formulations at 3%-100% .  If its for a face oil then don't do 100%: moderate it with an oil with a slightly better odour profile.

Please allow 7 days for prep and delivery of 20lt size

MSDS

COA