Murumuru Butter February Special

  • Sale
  • $10.00
  • Regular price $12.00
Tax included.


Cas 356065-49-1 INCI astrocaryum murumuru

Cold pressed from seeds, with an ivory color, creamy texture and natural, distinctive aroma   (slight roasted (seeds) odour).  Its a virgin butter and has some tiny black specs in parts.  these can be filtered out quite easily.

Its rich in lauric acid which research shows is an antibacterial and anti-inflammatory 

and

myristic acid which research shows has  antioxidant properties.  

An excellent choice for shampoos, conditioners, and highly moisturizing skin care products. And also for recipes involving balms for sensitive areas after shaving.

 Allergen Warning  this product is derived from Seeds (Murumuru)


MSDS