colour is light - odour nil to slight
Kokum butter is a solid fat obtained from cold pressing the seeds of the Garcinia indicia tree - also referred to as goa butter. It is popular in skin care products because of its reported ability to soften skin and heal ulcerations and fissures of lips, hands and soles of feet. Kokum butter helps reduce degeneration of the skin cells and restores elasticity.
Use kokum butter is soaps, balms, belly balms, foot care products and other emollient skin treatments.
SAP Value 187- 913.
Melting Point 37-40 deg.