Bamboo Liquid Botanical Extract

  • Sale
  • Regular price $9.00
Tax included.


 CAS 91771-33-4, 56-81-5.   Bambusa vulgaris

Bamboo the whole plant is extracted in glycerin and water, Preserved with phenoxyethanol. Water soluble.

INCI Name Bambusa vulgaris bamboo extract.

Please note our preservative system will be changed in the coming months - phenoxyethanol will be removed and leucidal will be added in lieu.

Properties The bamboo stems are high in silica deposits which give smoothness, shininess and strength to hair and skin. 

Add to formulas as is, typical use level 5- 10%.

Application Shampoos, conditioners, hair masks, creams lotions, skin cleansers, face masks and gels. 

Application Shampoos, conditioners, hair masks, creams lotions, cleansers, face masks and gels.

Usage 1-10% in water phase 

COA

MSDS