Rosemary Oleoresin Antioxidant

  • Sale
  • Regular price $10.70
Tax included.



INCI rosemarinus officinalis leaf extract

Country of Origin: China 

Carnosic acid (Cas 3650-09-7) content is 5.5% - 7.5%, 

Dark brown viscous liquid, oil soluble

Extracted from the dried rosemary leaf using acetone, and

mixed with sunflower oil (Cas 8001-21-6)


Recommended Use Level: 0.02% - 0.05% in oil phase or to finished product.

 some sedimentation is usually apparent; some specking might be apparent 

MSDS

C of A