Sesame Oil Organic
sesamum indicum

essentialsofnoosa


$6.00

Cold pressed seeds. A pleasant, slightly nutty aroma, light golden in colour. This oil is quite unlike sesame oils extracted from roasted seeds, and which are dark in colour and quite aromatic.

It is very popular in cosmetic applications for a number of reasons, viz, exceptional stability long shelf life.  

Tip - its a good inclusion in your natural sun care recipes.

Related Products