Bismuth Oxychloride

essentialsofnoosa


$12.00

Very fine white crystals composed of bismuth naturally occurring metallic element salt no odour. Pearlescent pigment providing excellent whiteness, lustre brightness, good filling properties providing smooth texture. Insoluble in water, but miscible in liquids as oils. INCI Name Bismuth oxychloride. CAS 7787599.Applications Main ingredient for mineral makeup products including face powders, foundations, lipsticks, eye shadows, mascara, and more. Add as is to formulas, can be blended with other pigments.

Related Products