OUT OF STOCK SORRY
CO2 Extracted Oat Oil provides all of the outstanding beneficial properties of traditional oat oil but in a solventfree, concentrated it is more concentrated than the cold pressed form that we have stocked in the past form. Oat CO2 Extract exhibits excellent emolliency and penetrating abilities when used in skin care products. It also provides natural antioxidant activity. CO2 Extracted Oat Oil also improves the elasticity of the skin and hair.
Use this superior quality Oat CO2 Extract at 1% -5% within your skin and hair care formulations.