Mauha
madhuca indica

essentialsofnoosa


$10.00
Mauha <br><i><small>madhuca indica</small></i></br>

The oil is cold extracted from seeds is used in cooking, soap making and manufacture of margarine. The tree has many medicinal uses, including antibacterial and pesticidal properties. In cosmetics it is mostly seen as an ingredient in skin repair creams, and is said to be effective in topical applications for rheumatism rubs. Has been seen in tradtional recipes for hair shampoos and tonics. Recommended useage is 1 5.

Related Products