Oat Oil Refined clearout special

  • Sale
  • Regular price $21.00
Tax included.


avena sativa CAS 84012-26-0

Solvent Extracted and expressed oat bran then filtered to decolourise 

Oat exhibits excellent emolliency and penetrating abilities when used in skin care products, AND IS ONE OF OUR MUST-HAVES FOR TROUBLED SKIN.

It also provides natural antioxidant activity.   also improves the elasticity of the skin and hair.

Usage 1% - 10%  within your skin and hair care formulations.

odour light/nil  - 

colour is light yellow 

MSDS

this is left over from a production run - several litres remaining