Oat Oil
avena sativa

Escentials of Australia


$0.00

 * OUT OF STOCK UNTIL  MID SEPTEMBER

CAS 84012-26-0

Solvent Extracted oat bran

Oat exhibits excellent emolliency and penetrating abilities when used in skin care products. It also provides natural antioxidant activity.  Oat Oil also improves the elasticity of the skin and hair.

Usage 1% - 10%  within your skin and hair care formulations.

Light odour - cereal-like and light taste.

MSDS

COA

Related Products