Hyaluronic Powder GELLING
Out of stock sorry
INCI Sodium Hyaluronate CAS No. 9067327
Approx 1.5m daltons in weight.
Hyaluronic Acid HA a fine white powder is a polysaccharide and a compound that occurs naturally in every tissue of the body, with the highest concentrations occurring in tissues such as skin, cartilage and eyes. Providing protection to cell structures, HA is the natural gel between skin cells that serves as a water reservoir for the cells. As we age, skin loses hyaluronic acid and the ability to hold sufficient water in this reservoir. Feeding new hyaluronic acid to skin may help hydrate skins intercellular reservoir, raising skins moisture level. This product is derived from fermented Streptrococcus Zooepidemicus
Recommended Usage Rate 0.1 10%
Molecular Weight 1.0 Million Daltons
Solubility Soluble in water