Sucrose Cocoate

Escentials of Australia


$0.00

 Short of stock sorry until late August

Cas 91031-88-8

More info  Natural hydrophilic emollient & moisturizer made of sucrose esters of coconut fatty acid (sugar beets & coconut oil).  slightly yellowish viscous liquid

INCI  Sucrose cocoate

 pH 6.5-7.5.

HLB 15.0

 emollient,  effective moisturizer, increases foam density, viscosity & mildness of cleansing products, increases gentleness & creaminess of creams & lotions, thickening effect.

Useage

2-4% in cleansing formulas,

3 – 5% in emulsions (creams, lotions).

Add to water phase or to emulsion at about 50 - 60 deg.

 

Related Products