Alpha Olefin Sulfonate new product
INCI Sodium Alpha olefin sulfonate
colourless/yellow clear liquid
odour slight surfactant
Active matter approx 35%
Good solvency and compatibility , rich and fine foam,
easily biodegradable , low toxicity ow irritant to skin.
Usage level - 3- 30%, in water phase.
Please note 25kg size cannot be SENT via post and
100kg size will not come up with a pre- calculated weight for shipping. We will need to do it manually and then let you know the cost. Also 100kg size not eligible for same day shipping.