Escentials of Australia

ESCENTIALS OF AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

Home Email Us About Us Products MSDS/CofA Recipes & Help Search My account

 
Please note: you must have javascript enabled in order to progress through to the checkout process
Category Menu  Checkout  

Anti-Ageing and Anti-Wrinkle Agents

Quantity
1583 Decorinyl™ Anti-Aging Skin Conditioner
Decorinyl™ is a synthesized tetrapeptide which mimics the sequences of decorin that bind to collagen fibrils. It has been shown to regulate fibrillogenesis and control fibril growth, improving firmness and elasticity of the skin, ensuring uniformity of fibril diameter and spacing of collagen fibrils. In effect, it replaces the non-functional decorin encountered as the skin ages, and also sustains a superior moisture profile. Fibrillogenesis is an essential process in tissue formation, but must be controlled and regulated in order to avoid excessive bundle-like aggregation of collagen. The fibrillogenesis control is the role of decorin, a small leucine-rich proteoglycan, which is associated with collagen fibrils at specific binding sites in the protein core, controlling fibril dimensions, the uniformity of their diameter and their regular spacing. Aging skin contains a truncated form of decorin, which lacks binding regions with collagen fibrils, producing a negative effect on the elasticity on the skin. Decorinyl™ is a mimic peptide of these binding sequences that has been proven to regulate fibrillogenesis, control collagen fibril diameter and increase skin suppleness. Decorinyl™ has been incorporated into a liposomal system for enhanced penetration, stability and efficacy. It is recommended for cosmetic formulations designed for mature skin where an improvement of suppleness and strength of skin is desired. It may be used in emulsions, gels and other formulations. Incorporation: Decorinyl™ can be incorporated in the final stage of the manufacturing process, when the temperature has reached 35 - 40°C (95 - 104°F). Care should be taken not to exceed 50°C (122°F) Appearance: Off white to amber liquid suspension pH: 5.0 - 6.5 Tripeptide-10 Citrulline Content: 0.2% Solubility: Water soluble Preservative: 0.9% Phenoxyethanol Storage: Keep in a cool (between 15 and 25°C /59 and 77°F), dark and clean place. In order to avoid secondary microbial contamination, following opening, containers should be handled with special care. If stored as recommended, Decorinyl™ remains stable for at least 12 months. Recommended Usage Rate: 5% INCI: Water (and) Lecithin (and) Tripeptide-10 Citrulline (and) Carbomer (and) Triethanolamine (and) Caprylyl Glycol
USA
1566 *On Special* Beta Glucan
15% off
Regular Price: 5ml $9.00, 25ml $22.00, 100ml $66.00, 500gm $260.00

Beta-Glucan is a natural high-molecular weight polysaccharide with immune-stimulating properties. It is extracted from mushrooms. slightly yellow liquid solution with slight odour. pH 6.0-8.0, water soluble. CAS#: 9041-22-9. INCI Name: Beta glucan. Properties: Beta glucan is a \'protect and repair\' molecule as it increases natural self-protecting capabilities of the skin and also accelerates skin recovery. Due to its high molecular weight is has also good water-binding capacity therefore moisturizing effects. Has been shown to stimulate collagen production and can reduce appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. Use: Use levels: 1-5%. Add to water phase of formulas. For external use only. Stable when kept in a closed container at a cool & dry place.

USA
1033 *On Special* Hyaluronic Acid 1% solution
sodium hyaluronate

15% off RRP
Recommended Retail Price: 25ml $14.00, 50ml $22.00, 100ml $38.00, 500ml $100.00, 1lt $170.00, 5lt $775.00

Hyaluronic Acid is one of the most exciting ingredients on the market today. It was discovered by Karl Meyer in 1934 and has been successfully used in personal care and wound healing. Until the 1990’s the only method of producing hyaluronic acid was extracting it from rooster combs. Currently there are two forms of hyaloronic acid on the market; one from rooster combs and the other by fermentation in the lab. We only carries the vegan approved lab created version.

Hyaluronic acid is naturally found in the extracellular matrix of human tissue. Topically applied hyaluronic acid forms an air permeable layer and penetrates into the dermis, thus boosting the elasticity and hydration of the skin. The protective breathable barrier on the skin locks in moisture which gives the skin a youthful appearance. The cuticular layer of the skin normally contains 10-20% water, however as we age it can drop to below 10%. Hyaluronic acid comes to the rescue with its unique ability to hold more than 1000 ml of water per gram of hyaluronic acid, which is a key factor in allowing the skin to retain more water. Amazingly, hyaluronic acid adjusts its moisture absorption based on the relative humidity in the air. It is the ideal ingredient in skin care products as it adjusts to the skin’s need for a moisturizing effect depending on the relative humidity of seasons and climate of an area. Hyaluronic acid also protects the epidermis by scavenging reactive oxygen species generated by ultra violet light which would normally cause sunspots.

Usage:
Hyaluronic Acid in Solution is most effective when added to formulation in the following proportions in the water phase or cooling phase: (Hyaluronic acid is not soluble in oil, only in aqueous or solvent solutions)

Facial Lotion, Crème or Gels: 1% - 5%
Face Masques: 1% - 5%
Body Lotion or Crème: .1% - 2%
Aftershaves, Toners, Astringents: 1% - 5%

Official INCI: Sodium Hyaluronate
INCI: Aqua ,Sodium Hyauronate (Hyaluronic Acid), Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid.

USA
1218 *On Special* Marine Collagen
15% off RRP
Recommended Retail Price: 25m $16.00, 50ml $27.00, 100ml $46.00, 500gm $180.00, 1kg $325.00

More Info:
This beaut little protein infusion for the skin is a light, cream coloured liquid, which mixes easily with water.

Ingredients: purified aqua, marine collagem, glycerine, grapefruit seed extract.

So why collagen? As we age the collagen in our bodies, and particularly in our skin, is depleted.

So the benefits of adding this to the beauty routine include, but are not limited to:
* elastin collagen thickening in the skin
* Encouraging skin renewal.
* Reducing the appearance of deep wrinkles and fine lines.
* Helping provide long-term improvements in deeper wrinkles.
* Helping prevent collagen and elastin breakdown to firm the skin. Note it has a faint odour of fish - in most of your formulations the other ingredients will mask this odour but it is worth checking before use

USA
1564 *On Special* TEGO Pep 4-17
15% off
Regular Prices: 5ml $20.00, 25ml $66.00, 100ml $235.00

TEGO® Pep 4-17 is a novel bioactive and pure tetrapeptide with anti-aging properties based on the skin\'s own structures for use in skin care formulations. It activates collagen production and therefore stimulates dermal filling, repair and renewal mechanisms of the skin. Formulations with TEGO® Pep 4-17 lead to an increased elasticity and a decreased volume of wrinkles and fine lines. Those formulations containing 100 ppm (about 5%) Tetratrapeptide-21 showed a 25% improvement in skin roughness and depth of fine and coarse wrinkles. It is an ideal active ingredient to prevent and minimize the appearance of skin aging based on its collagen boosting activity, outperforming the current market standard (Matrixyl). preservative-free peptide solution. The cosmetic raw material should be kept under refrigeration until used in a properly preserved cosmetic formulation. Applications suitable for oil-in-water and water-in-oil formulations claiming anti-agina and anti-wrinkle properties. Formulation Guidelines TEGO® Pep 4-17 is added to the water phase and the emulsion is prepared as usual. Incorporation: Add at the end of the emulsion, at cool down, below 40C Recommended Usage Rate: 0.5-5% Appearance: Colorless clear viscous liquid Free Glycerin: 45 - 55% Peptide Content: 2300 ppm Long Term Storage: 4° - 8°C) INCI: Tetrapeptide-21, Butylene Glycol , Water

USA
1607 Aldenine PBC Anti-Ageing Peptide
INCI Tripeptide-1 Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (25% Protein Extract) Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein (15% Protein Extract) Phenoxyethanol, Butylene Glycol, Caprylyl Glycol
USA
1419 Argireline NP (acetyl hexapeptide-8)
Argireline NP (Non Paraben) CAS: 616204-22-9 Argireline is a peptide (formerly named acetyl hexapeptide-3, now acetyl hexapeptide-8) that assists in the reduction of the degree of existing facial wrinkles and demonstrated effectiveness against their development with regular use. In clinical studies of twice-a-day treatment, the severity of wrinkles around the eyes decreased up to 17% after 15 days and 27% following 30 days of treatment. Incorporation: Add at the end of the emulsion, at cool down, below 40C (104F). Recommended Usage Rate: 3-5% Appearance: Water-like liquid, odorless Preservative: Phenoxyethanol and Potassium Sorbate Long Term Storage: Recommended at 39°F (4°C) INCI: Water, Acetyl Hexapeptide-8 Do not directly apply onto your skin.
USA
1222 Ceramide Complex
water, phospholipids, sphingolipids

More info:
INCI Name - Water (and) Phospholipids (and) Sphingolipids

The Liposomes from phospholipids and ceramides are all of plant origin. This complex formula is water soluble and is a great for for dry and chapped skin: it builds up the lipid barrier of the horny layer of the epidermis and ensures a balanced water content in the skin. Preservative is phenoxyethanol and methyl paraben.

Dosage: 5.0 - 10.0% in all your applications

USA
1277 Coq10 Powder
Coenzyme Q10 plays a vital role in the production of collagen and other proteins that make up the extracellular matrix. When the extracellular matrix is disrupted or depleted, skin will lose its elasticity, smoothness, and tone which can cause wrinkles and premature aging. Coenzyme Q10 can help to maintain overall skin integrity and reduce the signs of aging.

By functioning as an antioxidant and free radical scavenger, it enhances our natural defense system against environmental stress. it is recommended for use in creams, lotions, oil based serums, and other cosmetic products and is particularly useful in anti-aging formulations and sun care products.

INCI Ubiquinone
Physical Form: Orange Oily Powder
Solubility: Soluble in oil
Recommended Usage: 0.03% - 1.0% add to oils or finished formulation at room temperature or cool-down. (This product should not be heated.)

USA
1332 Edelweiss Extract leontopodium alpinum ECOCET ORGANIC
Extracted from the Swiss alpine flower Edelweiss (leontopodium alpinum). Is a beaut antioxidant with very effective anti-aging, anti-inflammatory & anti-septic properties.

It is quite properly renowned for its antioxidant properties more than anything else., It has a very high radical scavenging activitiy (= Radical Protection Factor, RPF is 286 – this is twice as much as vitamin C.)

Clear dark brown liquid, faint plant odor. Easily water-soluble.

Eco-certified for natural and/or organic products.

Active ingredients: bisabolane, sitosterol, tannin, chlorogenic acid, apigenin-7-glucoside, luteolin, luteolin-4-glucoside.

Preserved with vegetal glycerin, butylenglycol, ethanol.

CAS# 391900-47-3, 56-81-5.
INCI Name: Leontopodium alpinum extract.
Potent Useage: Add to formulas as is, use level: 3 - 5%.
Store in refrigerator.

Switzerland
1418 Eyeseryl (0.1% Acetyl Tetrapeptide-5 (1 g/L) )
Eyeseryl® Solution B As we age, skin loses its elasticity and muscles weaken which can cause loose skin to accumulate around the eyes, forming folds in the eyelids. Fat, which cushions the eyes in their sockets moves forward out of the ocular cavities and accumulates in bulging bags around the eyelids. The other major reason for puffy eyes is water accumulation, known as edema, which can be caused by poor lymphatic circulation and increased capillary permeability. Eyeseryl® is a tetrapeptide with anti-edema properties with proven efficacy in reducing puffy eyebags in as little as 15 days. It can be incorporated in cosmetic formulations such as gels, serums, and emulsions where a reduction of puffiness under the eyes is desired. Studies were performed with Eyeseryl® at a very low concentration (1%) in order to define a minimum concentration for which an effect could be measured. Both eyebag volume and dark circles were moderately, but significantly reduced. Up to 10% of the solution can be incorporated into formulations to obtain significant eyebag-reducing activity. Incorporation Eyeseryl® can be incorporated at the final stage of the manufacturing process, provided the temperature is below 40°C (104°F). Recommended Usage Rate: 1 - 10% Active ingredient content: 0.1% Acetyl Tetrapeptide-5 (1 g/L) Appearance: Transparent solution Solubility: Water Soluble pH: 5.3 - 6.3 Preservative: Butylene Glycol (42-58%) Storage: Eyeseryl® should be stored in the original sealed containers protected from light in a clean, cool and dark place. Refrigeration is not necessary. INCI (USA): Water (and) Acetyl Tetrapeptide-5 INCI (EU): Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Acetyl Tetrapeptide-5
USA
1357 Hyaluronic Acid 100% powder
INCI: Sodium Hyaluronate CAS No. 9067-32-7

Hyaluronic Acid (HA) - a fine white powder - is a polysaccharide and a compound that occurs naturally in every tissue of the body, with the highest concentrations occurring in tissues such as skin, cartilage and eyes. Providing protection to cell structures, HA is the natural gel between skin cells that serves as a water reservoir for the cells. As we age, skin loses hyaluronic acid and the ability to hold sufficient water in this reservoir. Feeding new hyaluronic acid to skin may help hydrate skin\'s intercellular reservoir, raising skin\'s moisture level, and smoothing down age lines. This product is derived from fermented Streptrococcus Zooepidemicus.

Topically, Hyaluronic Acid has water storing properties, making it an ideal swelling agent and lubricant, enabling its incorporation into cosmetics leading to a perceptible and visible improvement of skin condition. In use, it forms a thin transparent visco elastic surface film that helps to preserve the characteristics of youthful and healthy skin: suppleness, elasticity and tone.

1 gram of Hyaluronic Acid Powder will make 100 grams (3.53 ounces) of a 1% solution.

Recommended Usage Rate: 0.1-1%
Molecular Weight: 1.0 Million Daltons
Solubility: Soluble in water

USA
1608 Matrixyl S-6 peptide
Glycerin, water, hydroxypropyl cyclodextrin, palmitoyl tripeptide-38
USA
1491 Matrixyl™ 3000
Matrixyl™ 3000 is an anti-aging product from Sederma. \"Matrikine\" is the term proposed for fragmented matrix peptides able to regulate cell activity. Matrixyl™ 3000 contains two matrikines, Pal-GHK and Pal-GQPR. Acting as messengers of cutaneous restructuration and repair, these two peptides work synergistically to restore and maintain the skin\'s youthful appearance. Matrixyl™ 3000 is indicated for anti-aging products and wrinkle treatment products such as gels, serums, lotions and creams. Add at the end of the emulsion, at cool down, below 40C (104F). Suggested Usage: 3 - 8% Appearance: Opalescent Gel Solubility: Soluble in water Long Term Storage:Refrigerate @4 deg C INCI: Glycerin (and) Water (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Carbomer (and) Polysorbate 20 (and) Palmitoyl Oligopeptide (and) Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7 Caution: Do not directly apply onto your skin.
USA
1546 Pepha®-Tight
a highly purified biotechnologically produced extract from the microalgae Nannochloropsis oculata combined with a well balanced fraction of polysaccharides. It functions as a skin tightener which provides immediate tightening to the skin. It has been shown to protect human fibroblasts from oxidative stress, simultaneously increasing the formation of collagen-l thereby promoting a long term tightening effect through the strengthening of the skin\'s connective tissue. Pepha®-Tight can be used for all skin tightening applications including lifting products, masks, decollete treatments, gels and serums. Usage Rate: 1 - 5% Appearance: Yellow to amber, opalescent to turbid, highly viscous liquid pH: 5.1 Raw material preserved with: Phenoxyethanol, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate Solubility: Soluble in water. Storage: 2°-8°C INCI: Algae Extract, Pullulan Caution: Do not directly apply onto your skin.
USA
1581 Relistase [TM] Skin Conditioner
Relistase TM is a new tetrapeptide from Lipotec created for skin elasticity and tightness enhancement in cosmetic formulations. Identified by a combinatorial chemistry approach from a library of more then 330,000 peptides, the library was screened to evaluate the inhibitory potency of the various peptides on the activity of elastase enzyme. Through this process, the peptide in RelistaseTM was found to best inhibit excess elastase activity, helping to improve skin elasticity lost due to the normal process of aging or by extransic factors such as excessive solar exposure or air pollution among others. By reducing excess elastase activity, RelistaseTM helps to protect elastin and other ECM components which are susceptible to degradation by these enzymes resulting in loose, sagging and wrinkled skin. The tetrapeptide also exhibits collagen boosting properties favoring connective tissue improvement, enhancing tensile strength and elastic resistance, thus leading to firmer, tighter, elastic and younger skin. Cosmetic Properties •A molecular cosmetic active peptide that enhances skin\'s elasticity and tightness especially targeted for mature skin •Helps to protect elastin by inhibiting human neutrophil elastase activity •Improves tightness and overall skin elasticity as proven in vivo •Collagen boosting properties help with connective tissue improvement and restoration of the skin\'s three-dimensional integrity, as proven in vitro Incorporation: At the final stage of the manufacturing process, cool down, provided the temperature is no higher than 104 to 113°F (40-45°C). The pH of the final formulation should range between 5.0 to 7.0. Recommended Usage Rate: 4% Appearance: Colorless translucent solution Solubility: Water soluble Long Term Storage: Cool, clean and dark place. If kept in these conditions shelf life is at least 18 months. INCI: Glycerin (and) Acetylarginyltryptophyl Diphenylglycine Do not directly apply onto your skin.
USA
1276 Resveratrol
Remarkable advances in anti-aging applications for skin resilience, including reductions in fine lines and improvement in skin tone, are being seen with the addition of Metabiotics™ Resveratrol to cosmetic formulations. appearance clear liquid, light brown in colour and light characteristic odour. INCI aqua pichia resveratrol grapefruit seed extact.

More Information

USA
1559 Skin Tightener ( Algae and Glucan)
High-purity algae extract from micro algae (Nannochloropsis oculata) combined with pullulan, a film-forming natural sugar (glucan) from the fungus A. Pullulans. Contains vitamin C & B12 as antioxidants appearance Yellow to amber, viscous liquid. Soluble in water & ethanol. Preserved with phenoxyethanol&sodium benzoate. CAS# 92128-82-02 & 9057-02-7. INCI Name: Algae extract, pullulan. Skin Tightener has shown to tighten skin in the short /long term. Studies found that SkintIghtener can protect skin cells from oxidative stress & strengthens skins connective tissue by stimulating collagen synthesis & renewing tissue cells. Pullulan is also renowned for retaining moisture. Recommended useage 1 - 5%. Should be incorporated at the end of formulations at < 50oC & pH 5-7. Store in refrigerator. Application: All kinds of tightening treatments (gels, lotions, serums), face masks, lifting products, décolleté treatments, anti-aging & anti-wrinkle products, hydrating / rejuvenating products.
USA
1342 Soy-Rice Peptides
Botanical active complex consisting of yeast enzymes (oxido-reductases), soy peptides & rice peptides (hydrolyzed rice bran extract). Yellowish liquid, no odor. Soluble in water. CAS# pending.

INCI Name: Oxido-reductases, soy peptides, hydrolyzed rice bran extract, Phenonip

Properties: Dramatically reduces dark circles & puffiness around the eyes (clinical study showed 35% reduction after 8 weeks treatment), improves skin smoothness & texture, improves microcirculation of the blood in the skin.

Use: Can be easily incorporated into aqueous phase of formulas, should be processed at <104oF (<40oC), is stable at pH 5.5 – 8.0. Typical use level: 2 - 5%. Store in refrigerator.

Applications: Anti-aging & anti-wrinkle creams & lotions, eye gels

USA
1547 Syn-Ake Anti-Ageing
Syn®-Ake so throw away the Botox! CAS: 794590-34-4, 883558-32-5, 56-81-5 Syn®-Ake is an anti-wrinkle active compound based on a synthetic tripeptide that mimics the effect of snake venom. The Syn®-Ake peptide acts by reducing muscle cell contraction, smoothing mimic wrinkles in a short period, and is reversible. It is useful in anti-aging products and wrinkle treatment products, especially those targeting expression lines. Add at the end of the emulsion, at cool down, below 40C Suggested Usage: 1 - 4% Appearance: Clear, colorless to yellowish, viscous liquid Solubility: Soluble in water pH: 4.5 - 5.5 INCI: Glycerin , Purified Aqua, Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Diacetate Caution: Do not directly apply onto your skin.
USA
1604 Syn-Coll Anti-Ageing peptide
INCI: Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Glycerine
USA
1606 Syn-Hycan Anti-Ageing Peptide
INCI: Tetradecyl Aminobutyroylvalylaminobutyric Urea Trifluoroacetate & Magnesium Chloride & Glycerin
USA
1605 Syn-Tacks Anti-Ageing Peptide
Glycerin & Palmitoyl Dipeptide-5 Diaminobutyloyl Hydroxythreonine & Palmitoyl Dipeptide-6 Diaminohydroxybutyrate
USA
1562 Tego® Pep 4-17 Anti Ageing
TEGO® Pep 4-17 is a novel bioactive and pure tetrapeptide with anti-aging properties based on the skin\'s own structures for use in skin care formulations. It activates collagen production and therefore stimulates dermal filling, repair and renewal mechanisms of the skin. Formulations with TEGO® Pep 4-17 lead to an increased elasticity and a decreased volume of wrinkles and fine lines. Those formulations containing 100 ppm (about 5%) Tetratrapeptide-21 showed a 25% improvement in skin roughness and depth of fine and coarse wrinkles. It is an ideal active ingredient to prevent and minimize the appearance of skin aging based on its collagen boosting activity, outperforming the current market standard (Matrixyl). TEGO® Pep 4-17 is a preservative-free peptide solution. The cosmetic raw material should be kept under refrigeration until used in a properly preserved cosmetic formulation. Applications TEGO® Pep 4-17 is suitable for oil-in-water and water-in-oil formulations claiming anti-agina and anti-wrinkle properties. Formulation Guidelines TEGO® Pep 4-17 is added to the water phase and the emulsion is prepared as usual. Incorporation: Add at the end of the emulsion, at cool down, below 40C (104F). Recommended Usage Rate: 0.5-5% Appearance: Colorless clear viscous liquid Free Glycerin: 45 - 55% Peptide Content: 2300 ppm
USA
1613 Teprenone TM
Teprenone OS™ CAS: 65381-09-1, 6809-52-5 Teprenone OS™ (OS = oil soluble) improves the various manifestations associated with skin aging in mature skin; visibly reduces the appearance of fine lines, wrinkles, sun spots, large pores and skin redness, increases the skin\'s natural moisture content and barrier function, and enhances skin\'s overall firmness, tone and elasticity, while restoring the skin\'s overall texture. Teprenone OS™ fights against all signs of aging: Functional •dehydration •age spots •ineffective barrier function Structural •ptosis •wrinkles •pores •erythrosis Applications: Anti-ageing creams, gels and anhydrous serums Recommended Usage Rate: 3% Appearance: Pale yellow, clear oily liquid Solubility: Oil soluble Incorporation: Added to the oil phase of formulations at or below 60°C (140°F) None Long term storage : 15-25 deg C
USA
1582 TRYLAGEN® PCB Anti-Ageing
TRYLAGEN® is a combination of active peptides and proteins that can fight the processes that affect the quantity and quality of collagen as we age. It acts on collagen via 3 main functions: A) Collagen boosting During aging, the synthesis of collagen gradually declines. The active ingredients in TRYLAGEN® boost the synthesis of collagen types I, III and IV, helping to compensate for our decreased production as we age. B) Collagen organization The process of fibrillogenesis results in the formation of collagen bundles that are responsible for the strength and resilency of the skin. TRYLAGEN® controls collagen fibril dimensions by uniformising their diameter and spacing them regularly. This provides a better cohesion and stabilization of collagen fibers, and gives suppleness to the skin. C) Collagen protection After a certain age the degradation of collagen speeds up, due to an increase in MMP (matrix metalloproteinases) levels. Collagenases, a specific type of MMP, cleave fibrillar collagen into smaller fragments, which are then susceptible to further proteolysis. TRYLAGEN® inhibits the production of human MMP-2 and MMP-3, therefore avoiding excessive collagen damage in aged skin. Its anti-collagenase activity protects collagen from degradation. In addition to enzymatic degradation, another process that damages collagen is glycation. Glycation is a reaction between proteins and sugars in our skin. Sugars act as a kind of glue that sticks proteins together. When glycation affects collagen fibers, they lose their flexibility and elasticity. TRYLAGEN® has also proved to inhibit glycation, avoiding the formation of AGEs (Advanced Glycation Endproducts), protecting skin from the loss of elasticity. TRYLAGEN® acts at three different stages in the life of collagen: synthesis, formation and degradation. The benefits of TRYLAGEN® have also been demonstrated in vivo . A cream containing TRYLAGEN® proved to reduce significantly the depth of wrinkles around the eyes, thanks to the overall improvement in both the quantity and quality of skin collagen. COSMETIC BENEFITS •Selectively boosts the synthesis of Collagen I, III and IV. •Controls uniformity of fibril diameter and the regular spacing of collagen fibrils when the fibrils are formed, ensuring the correct organisation of the collagen network. •Protects collagen from degradation and glycation characteristic of aged skin. •TRYLAGEN® helps maintain our collagen quantity and quality, and this is macroscopically translated in a significant anti-wrinkle effect. Active Ingredient Content: •12.5% Pseudoalteromonas Ferment Extract •2.86% Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein •1.86% Hydrolyzed Soy Protein •0.04% Tripeptide 10 Citrulline •0.01% Tripeptide 1 Incorporation: Add at the end of the emulsion, at cool down, no higher than 113°F (45°C). Recommended Usage Rate: 1-5% Appearance: Yellow to amber liquid suspension Solubility: Water soluble Raw Material Preserved With: Phenoxyethanol, Caprylyl Glycol, Butylene Glycol Long Term Storage: Cool, clean and dark place. If kept in these conditions shelf life is at least 18 months. INCI: Water (and) Pseudoalteromonas Ferment Extract (and) Hydrolyzed Soy Protein (and) Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein (and) Tripeptide-10 Citrulline (and) Tripeptide-1 (and) Lecithin (and) Xanthan Gum (and) Carbomer (and) Triethanolamine (and) Caprylyl Glycol
USA
Quantity




Copyright © Escentials of Australia Pty Ltd, 2003 - current. All rights reserved. escentials@optusnet.com.au.
Website Built by Internet Engineering.

Admin Page